Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Running water Acknowledged

Downtown Expressway Entrance Ramp At Harrison St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

4476617

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282862

Tagged:

bridge

Description

There has been water running down the hill under the bridge on the entrance ramp to the downtown expressway for at least six months. The water stream runs night and day at the same rate, so it must be a burst or severed water pipe. It is not from excessive rain, as the stream stays strong even if we haven't had any rain for weeks. Water is precious, and this is a break we all pay for.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.