Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Overgrown Lots Acknowledged

5513 Simpson Ave 1400 block stiff st, Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4476709

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Fulton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282866

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

the lot on the property of 5513 Simpson ave is overgrown, they cut the trees down in the yard and and all the branches are creating a problem for the rodents and snakes . and the field is overgrown. The trees and grass on stiff sttreet is overgrown out into the street, which is a hazard for anyone coming around the corner, . action on this is very important


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.