Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Yard Acknowledged

501-521 Oak St Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4476716

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Yard

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned house falling apart. Siding is coming off, broken glass. Have seen small animals go Inside. Trash - barrels, siding, computers, glass, tires strewn about the yard. Grass/weeds uncared for.

also asked...
Q. What type of yard problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Uncut grass or weeds, Accumulation of rubbish and / or garbage on property, Unclean, unsafe, or unsanitary conditions

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.