Clogged street storm drains Archived

1347 39th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

4476757

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drains at corner of 13th Way NE and 39th Ave NE completely clogged. Worst flooding in 22 years of living here. Never been this high even during hurricanes.
Please clear the stormwater drains ASAP
Thanks

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1347 39th Ave NE
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Steve F (Registered User)

  • Dakridge (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Dakridge (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.