Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Overgrown Lots Acknowledged

1000 Idlewood Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4477389

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282940

Description

The overgrown weeds have completely obscured any visual drivers have coming off the downtown expressway and into the roundabout. The weeds in this section need to be mowed or removed completely, it's a major hazard for drivers approaching the roundabout and looking to the left for traffic.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.