Nuisance of Dogs Barking Archived

1133 Burke Dr. Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

4477522

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Nuisance, Barking, Abandonded, Abused Animal

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbors have 4 dogs in small backyard.. I believe two hound dogs that bark non stop. Morning and night. We have asked the neighbors consistsantly to please control the noise but they refuse to do anything. I understand dogs bark but this is out of control and is a nusiance to the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment