Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Light at Three Chopt and Grove Acknowledged

Grove Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4479067

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Colonial Place

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282991

Description

The traffic light at Three Chopt and Grove was stuck this morning. I was the first car in line and spent 7 minutes waiting for the green. I was going straight on Three Chopt (coming from River Road). The other two sides of the intersection had the green at least 5 times while we were waiting on red from 7:57 to 8:04.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.