Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Park maintenance Acknowledged

200 Depot St. Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4479473

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Park maintenance

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338667

Description

Fence at the southwest corner is missing posts.

also asked...
Q. What type of maintenance is needed?
A. Picnic Tables, Grills, Signs, Drinkers and Fences
Q. What is the park name?
A. Wheeler

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.