Facebook buses unloading in middle of street Archived

1201-1205 Chrysler Drive Menlo Park, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4479794

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Duplicated By:

4829629

Description

A previous report on this was closed, but it has NOT been resolved. A bus stopped to unload in the middle of the road in front of my car today. Facebook needs to know they do not own this street and they can not block traffic on it to load and unload their buses. I will keep opening up new reports on this until it is reolved.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.