Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

459-479 W Crosstimbers St Houston, TX 77018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6180

Issue ID:

4479814

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283047

Tagged:

pothole, roadkill

Description

eastbound crosstimbers, left lane. white cat with patches of gray stripes

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Cat

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.