Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Uncut grass at M street park Acknowledged

245 Summer St Boston, MA 02205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

4480209

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

295 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002486087

Description

The grass has not been cut at the new M street park In South Boston. It is getting out of control, this should be kept up with as this is a brand new park


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.