Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

9903 Galileo Galilei Way Cambridge, MA 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2195

Issue ID:

4480306

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4460345, 4472939

Description

Following up on closed issue 4351559 because its been 2 weeks since it was closed and the issue still has not been resolved. Right turn signal on NB Gallieo Gallilei is mounted very low and is regularly blocked by construction vehicles. Drivers turning right cannot see it and just turn whenever they feel like it. I bike and I've nearly been right hooked several times because of this.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.