trees with dead branches on side walk 307 and neighbor Archived

307 East Hill Ave Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145

Issue ID:

4480930

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Parks and Recreation Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

the beautiful trees that the city had planted decades ago have been visited by woodpeckers. all three trees on the sidewalk of 307 east hill and neighbor have very big dead branches that are too hard for me to cut out. please cut the dead branches to safe the remainder of the trees


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...