Illegal Dump Sites Archived

837 Lakewood St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4480974

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

288 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4481286

Description

High grass front and rear, open garage full of garbage

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Open garage full of debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.