Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

384 Spikes St Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1575

Issue ID:

4481142

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority now has a recycle can by our front gate. Please advise if this is a good location.
Thanks,
Dave Golder

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.