Pris en compte par: City of Berkeley

Street Sign Reconnu

Haste At College Berkeley, California Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

4481353

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Catégorie:

Street Sign

Vues:

100 fois

Quartier:

Berkeley

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

121000402905

Tagged:

signs

Description

NE corner of intersection - street sign for 'Haste' was clipped by a bus. Sign is bent and needing repair - might make sense to relocate it higher since AC Transit buses are often pulling to the curb for the bus stop. On same corner the street sign for 'College' is missing.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.