Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Sign Acknowledged

Durant At College Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4481366

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000402907

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street sign for 'Durant Ave' is missing from the SE corner of intersection. Intersection seems to have a history of street sign theft and signs may need to be relocated higher up on the traffic signal poles.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.