Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

5287 Fredelia Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4481584

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

La Grange

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

197239

Description

Knee high grass numerous complaints and still nothing glad we pay 5,000 a year in property taxes to look at it

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 5287 Fredelia
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. High grass

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.