Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

Shoreline Drive & Alderman Rd Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 286655

Issue ID:

4481592

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Good Evening, My name is Mike Hurlburt and I am the President of The Bentley Park Community Association. We have had several complaints regarding the sidewalk that runs down the south side of Alderman Road to Savoy Lane. About 15 years ago the County tried putting in a black rubbery type of material only on the south side of the entrance way. The other side is cement. Well, the material is being lifted by tree roots and it is now cracking and it is now dangerous when it rains as it is slippery. Someone will end up falling and getting hurt if this is not taken care of. Please advise what can be done to have this taken care of. I thank you and appreciate your time in this matter.

Mike Hurlburt, Pres
The Hamlet @ Bentley Park HOA
The Bentley Park Comm. Association
The Village @ Bentley Park

Tel # 727 798 5012
e mail mjh17@tampabay.rrcom


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.