Nuisance Abatement Open

2440 12th Ave. Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155

Issue ID:

4482393

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

387 times

Neighborhood:

Bella Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

815572

Description

The house at 2440 12th Ave., has been playing loud music in their back yard for 3 days straight. I went to bed to it last night, and woke up to it this morning. It's so loud that it sounds like their stereo is on my back patio, and I'm 2 houses away and my back yard isn't even adjacent. They've played loud music similarly many times in the past, and seem to have no consideration for their neighbors. It makes it extremely hard to enjoy my home. I can even hear the music in my kitchen with all the doors and windows closed.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...