Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

P-WORKS: Sidewalk Acknowledged

1251–1295 Georgia Ave Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4482661

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is so over grown pedestrians must walk in the road.

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. yes
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. yes
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Raised meaning it is uneven, Hole in sidewalk, Yes. Describe hazard

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • jibrown (Verified Official)

  • jibrown (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Denise Knighton (Registered User)

  • justDoug (Registered User)

  • justDoug (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.