homeless Archived

Hedingham Blvd. Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

448310

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2240 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Near the intersection of Hedingham Blvd and Corporation Pkwy there are homeless folks living in the woods. This would not be a problem except they hoard mountains of refuse in the wooded areas visible from the street. In one spot there are remnants of a site along a small brook and the litter is strewn throughout that area. These folks are constantly harassing drivers at the New Hope/Corporation intersection and also leave remnants of their handouts all over the ground.


Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Do something about this or we will (Guest)

  • patsfans09 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor in Griffis Glen (Registered User)

  • patsfans09 (Registered User)

  • Tom Jones (Guest)

  • patsfans09 (Registered User)

  • patsfans09 (Registered User)

  • patsfans09 (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • patsfans09 (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • patsfans09 (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • MissV (Registered User)

  • patsfans09 (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Travis pote (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.