Road repair bike lane Archived

819 Miller Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 500

Issue ID:

4484139

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338811

Description

They did it again! The crew came in response to a report about unsafe condition of bike lane at 825 Miller. But they fixed the pavement edge in front of 819 driveway and did not fix the mess close to 825. Please take away the asphalt rubble as well, at both of our driveways. Do you want me to mark it with chalk? Thank you for your attention to this.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.