确认人: City of New Haven

Parks Request-MOW THE GRASS ON BEACON AVE. 已确认

75 Beacon Ave New Haven, Connecticut 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

问题 ID:

4485054

Submitted To:

New Haven

类别:

Parks Request

已查看:

227 次数

社区:

Annex

已报告:


说明

i have called parks and rec dept MANY times over the past few weeks. no one has mowed the grass on the beacon ave side of fort wooster park YET this year. it is about 3 feet high. does this grass not get mowed any longer? No one returns calls to New Haven residents? that grass is loaded with ticks. respond asap. please.


发表新评论

1 评论

新评论

无法将此问题更改为公开状态.