S-WASTE: Debris Archived

2908 King Alfred Dr Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4485999

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This utility pole has been here since TS Irma. I’d really like to see it gone.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. na
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.