Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks Acknowledged

1251–1307 Crabtree Blvd Raleigh 27610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4486024

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

409470

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are two bee nests at the park at the city park on the corner of Crabtree and Remington. Both on play structure. One inside the plastic drum, the other inside of one of the triangular roofs. Please remove so children don’t get stung while visiting the park


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.