Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

15725–15733 Skyline Blvd Oakland CA 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14095

Issue ID:

4486465

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

815799

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Large piece of bent car metal in roadway southbound.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. On shoulder parking area, more car debris and large BBQ. Also pile of dry grass cuttings.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • mleona (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.