Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

1277-1289 Eastwood St Inkster, MI 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 575

Issue ID:

4486542

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a city tree in front of my house whose roots have lifted the sidewalk and driveway easement up at least 5 inches off the ground. Kids ride their bikes, motor bikes and hover boards over it like a ramp. I'm afraid someone's going to get hurt if the tree is not removed so the sidewalk can be repaired. I have lived here for 31 years, and complained to the previous adminstration but was ignored.Hopefully the issue can be addressed this time. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

21 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.