Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue - intersection in need of signage Potwierdzone

500-504 Hiscock Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Zgłaszający

Punkty obywatelskie: 475

ID Sprawy:

4487914

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Wyświetlono:

296 razy

Okolica:

Ann Arbor

Zgłoszone:

Service Request ID:

338861

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Opis

This intersection, with no stop signs in the North/South directions, desperately either needs signage on the East/West stop signs indicating that oncoming traffic does not stop or stop signs in the North/South direction.

There are way too many close calls.


20 Skomentuj

  • Potwierdzone City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • John (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Tim Athan (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Guest (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • John (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Guest (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • John (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Guest (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • John (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • another neighbor (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Alison Bank (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Guest (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Alison Bank (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • another neighbor (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • BMALB (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Alison Bank (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • BMALB (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Guest (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Alison Bank (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

Skomentuj

Public status changes are not available for this issue.