Traffic light is always yellow - safety issue for pedestrians Archived

98 Sherman Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 646445

Issue ID:

4488020

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4308981

Description

The traffic light at this part of Sherman Street is always yellow, which creates a safety issue for pedestrians and nearby students since vehicles aren't slowing down or stopping, especially during rush hour.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.