Stagnant Water Open

8050 Mayer Ave Pasadena Me 21122 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1010

Issue ID:

4488550

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

We have a mosquito issue that's so bad from the run off in the rear of our home the county just redone the run off and the mosquitoes are so bad that they left whelps all over my body and I was only outside for 20 min

also asked...
Q. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.