Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

22 Ryan Road Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7755

Issue ID:

4488832

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Missed 1 barrel of trash

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.