Traffic Mirror/visibility issue at corner Archived

2914 Floyd Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790

Issue ID:

448966

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

775 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This corner is experiencing a lot of accidents because there is not enough visibility for traffic turning off of Shepard to Floyd. There are a lot of kids on this block. This corner needs a traffic mirror or more space before parking at corner is allowed


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • MJR (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.