Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

298 4th St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4490166

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

480 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4379155, 4536201

Description

Sidewalk in desperate need of repair on the coles street side of 298 4th street. There is just loose dirt and rocks in two huge spots over 100 sq feet. There is even a massive and dangerous sink home with orange cones in it. Also digging work was recently completed and not properly repaired. Major safety hazard for walking, jogging, strollers and children. Please don't let this linger before repairing or forcing the owner of 298 4th street to repair.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.