Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Dog Barking Acknowledged

305 Clarendon Ave Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4490743

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Animals

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

This house down the street has a single dog witch has continuously barked now and still at this point for two hours. It is now 11:28 pm on May 25th, 2018. We cannot sleep because of this noise and they are not currently home to talk to and ask them to quiet the dog. This has happened multiple nights, some times the dog is left outside on a leash to bark.


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.