Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

4441-4449 Polk St Houston, TX 77023, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405

Issue ID:

4491045

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

637 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283669

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

dead animal on median

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Cat

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.