Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

1400-1444 69th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4491051

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

1328 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

815990

Tagged:

pothole

Description

One long pothole on 69th Ave, between International Blvd and Flora St. Also another one near the front of 1538 69th Ave, and one near 1749 69th Ave.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. various sizes, multiple potholes, all >1.5ft
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. NO

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.