Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

199 Glenwood St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4491800

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

938 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Can crosswalks be painted here across Glenwood and Hawthorne streets? Very busy and hard to cross on the way to Beebe school. Nearest crosswalk is fellsway rotary and that is much too dangerous for kids. Curb cuts already in place.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.