Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

58 Cotting St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4492025

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Fire hydrant snow marker bent down. At eye level of a child. Concern child can be hurt as they round corner of sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.