Traffic Issue Archived

6900 5th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

4492080

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Light at the intersection of 5th Ave N and 69th is only on a timer. The light will turn red even when there are no cars at either side of the intersection. This is obviously a change as I drive through here every day. Why? Can it be fixed?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal repair/timing problem

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.