Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

1703 Avondale Ave Richmond 23227, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4492547

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Rosedale

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283781

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree is in the ground in the alley between my backyard and the neighbor behind me. But, it is dying and leaning heavily into my yard, threatening the yard, fence, and home of me and my neighbor. Since it is in the alley between properties, i believe it is on city property, and I would like to ask the city to remove it at their expense before it does damage to my or my neighbors property. Thank you!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.