Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies Archived

101–199 Newnan Lakes Blvd Newnan 30263, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

4492768

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Contractor came out a couple days ago to bury repaired utility lines. The lines are along the edge of the side walk and so shallow you can see them laying in the dirt in some sections. Lines need to be buried deep enough and/or away from the lawn edge so that they cannot be viewed or cut by basic lawn and edging equipment.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • ccampbell35 (Registered User)

  • Dr. Don (Registered User)

  • Dr. Don (Registered User)

  • Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan Public Works Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.