Roadway Signs Archived

3567 10th Street Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4492825

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00270573

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

The stop sign for northbound traffic on 10th Street at Otis is bent. Please reset the pole. Neighbors inform me that drivers may not be seeing the sign and fail to stop.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.