Traffic Archived

48 Washington Street Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

449373

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

929 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

traffic backs up from light on corner of washington and florence making it impossible at times to get off of maude street and turning on to maude street from washington. would make it easier if the green light was held longer and when the light is green coming from the square make it green at the same time on the washington street side. as most cars turn either right or left


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.