Construction Archived

418 1st St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4494147

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

574 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

No sidewalk or path to walk down street. Have reported condition to police Public Safety and department of public works over the last couple weeks and issue still exists

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.