Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

804 W 27th St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

4494356

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

719 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283916

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This pile of trash has been here for over a month. It's directly across from a school and is covering the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.