Weed & Litter Complaint Archived

1715 6th St Nw Albuquerque, NM 87102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4494483

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Weed & Litter Complaint

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Wells Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180527-000505

Description

The four plex has feces everywhere as you walk along the entryway. The cockroaches (both German and American species )even roam in packs outside. The weeds are never cut, and litter is around the building too. Not sure where the water that comes from the roof comes from. I think it's because the a/cs run without having an enclosure. the panels are thrown around in the back, there's a never a landlord doing any work and the bugs feces and garbage is causing problems with the homes nearby. Tons of stray cats are finding there way in the attics of the buildings in the area as well. It is starting to air out from having a strong smell of either there as well. Please condemn the slum lord's building.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.