Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

1416 Locust St Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4494539

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain is clogged. 14th and Locust NE

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. 14th and Locust NE
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.