Tall grass beside the roadway Open

Georgia Avenue & Aspen Hill Road Aspen Hill, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4494788

Submitted To:

Montgomery County

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

712 times

Neighborhood:

Aspen Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is very tall grass growing beside the road at the intersection of Georgia Avenue & Aspen Hill Road. If it is not cut & keeps growing then this could begin to impair driving on the roadway.


New Comment

I want to...