Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Acknowledged

1422 47th Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3695

Issue ID:

4496127

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

816170

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Illegal Dumping, Cars, Homeless Encampment At Bancroft Way and 47th Ave

Regular Dumping site
Tents, Wood, Mattresses, Dressers, Garage, Clothes, Miscellaneous Debris
Please remove this is a health hazard


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • SCT (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.